WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (24-APR-24)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 13 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 2 E 8C 11 200 8 4 9 JUDY VICKERS / VAL LOGAN 2 GILLIAN MASON / STEPHANIE MORRIS 2 E AC 10 170 10 2 8 JANETTE RAGUSE / PAUL JANSEN 7 ANN SHOTTER / MARIANNE ELMER 4 E 5H 11 650 0 12 3 DAVID ETHELL / SHERRYL BARBER 5 GARY SANDLANT / FAY PETERSEN 4 E QD 10 620 4 8 11 ANN MORRIS / JOYCE DOUGLASS 12 FRANCES BROWN / GLENYS NORTON 4 E 5H 10 620 4 8 16 ELIZABETH ROSSI / KEV BODY 4 MERL MAYES / MARIE GILMORE 4 E AC 10 620 4 8 14 MARY ANDERSON / ROBERT ANDERSON 10 ANN MCGHEE / MICHAEL STONEMAN 4 E 7H 9 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | Q9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | AT8543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | AJ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT762 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |