WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (3-MAY-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERT ANDERSON / MARY ANDERSON 5 ANN MCGHEE / GLENYS NORTON 5X W JC 10 100 10 2 5 JUDY HAPETA / ELIZABETH ROSSI 6 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 4 W 7D 8 100 10 2 6 STEPHANIE MORRIS / GILLIAN MASON 1 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 3 W JC 7 100 10 2 3 JUDY VICKERS / VAL LOGAN 2 MARIE GILMORE / MERL MAYES 2 W 5C 8 110 5 7 4 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 4 DESLEY SUMMERS / ANN MORRIS 2 W JC 8 110 5 7 2 GARY SANDLANT / FAY PETERSEN 7 JANETTE RAGUSE / JOYCE DOUGLASS 2 W JC 9 140 2 10 7 MARGARET DALE / LESLEY REX 3 DAPHNE BREADSELL / MARIANNE ELMER 3 W 7D 11 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | J62 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ72 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Q984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
876 | AQJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT97 | A8654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
5X by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |