WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (19-JUL-23)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANN MCGHEE / MICHAEL STONEMAN 4 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 4 W 3S 9 100 8 4 2 STEPHANIE MORRIS / GILLIAN MASON 6 JANETTE RAGUSE / JOYCE DOUGLASS 3 S KH 10 170 11 1 3 JUDY HAPETA / ANNE HAYWARD 1 FRANCES BROWN / VAL LOGAN 4 S KH 8 100 6 6 4 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 3 DAPHNE BREADSELL / MARIANNE ELMER 4 W AC 10 620 4 8 5 CAROL MCANULTY / LESLEY REX 5 MARIE GILMORE / MERL MAYES 4 W 3S 11 650 2 10 6 ROBERT ANDERSON / MARY ANDERSON 7 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 3 S KH 10 170 11 1 7 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 2 FAY PETERSEN / PAUL JANSEN 5X W 3S 11 850 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | Q843 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT964 | AJ83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9852 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 2 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
5X by EW | = | -850 | 1 |