WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (19-JUL-23)
Board No: 29
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANN MCGHEE / MICHAEL STONEMAN 3 DAPHNE BREADSELL / MARIANNE ELMER 3 N 3S 7 200 2 10 2 STEPHANIE MORRIS / GILLIAN MASON 5 MARIE GILMORE / MERL MAYES 3NT S 7D 8 100 6 6 3 JUDY HAPETA / ANNE HAYWARD 7 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 3 N AC 8 100 6 6 4 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 2 FAY PETERSEN / PAUL JANSEN 2 S 6H 10 130 10 2 5 CAROL MCANULTY / LESLEY REX 4 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 3NT S 9D 8 100 6 6 6 ROBERT ANDERSON / MARY ANDERSON 6 JANETTE RAGUSE / JOYCE DOUGLASS 3NT S 4S 9 600 12 0 7 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 1 FRANCES BROWN / VAL LOGAN 3NT S 4S 4 500 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 29 | 65 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ98742 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q874 | J93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | AQT53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98743 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | A54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 29 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -5 | -500 | 1 |