WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (26-JUL-23)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANN MCGHEE / MICHAEL STONEMAN 2 FAY PETERSEN / PAUL JANSEN 1NT W 3H 8 120 5 7 2 STEPHANIE MORRIS / GILLIAN MASON 4 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 1NT W 3H 9 150 1 11 3 JUDY VICKERS / VAL LOGAN 6 FRANCES BROWN / ANN O'LOUGHLIN 1NT W QH 9 150 1 11 4 JUDY HAPETA / ANNE HAYWARD 1 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 1NT W 3H 7 90 8 4 5 MARY ANDERSON / ROBERT ANDERSON 3 DAPHNE BREADSELL / MARIANNE ELMER 3 E 2C 7 200 12 0 6 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 5 JANETTE RAGUSE / JOYCE DOUGLASS 3NT W KC 8 100 10 2 7 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 7 MARIE GILMORE / MERL MAYES 1NT W 3H 8 120 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | QT6 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ43 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | AJ542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T872 | AK6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | K863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ63 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 2 |