WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (24-APR-24)
Board No: 33
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
10 ANN MCGHEE / MICHAEL STONEMAN 1 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 3NT N 3C 10 430 10 2 4 MERL MAYES / MARIE GILMORE 3 DAVID ETHELL / SHERRYL BARBER 3NT N JS 10 430 10 2 5 GARY SANDLANT / FAY PETERSEN 9 JUDY VICKERS / VAL LOGAN 3NT N 3C 8 50 2 10 16 ELIZABETH ROSSI / KEV BODY 11 ANN MORRIS / JOYCE DOUGLASS 3NT N 3C 9 400 6 6 7 ANN SHOTTER / MARIANNE ELMER 12 FRANCES BROWN / GLENYS NORTON 4 S AC 10 130 4 8 8 JANETTE RAGUSE / PAUL JANSEN 13 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 3NT N JS 10 430 10 2 2 GILLIAN MASON / STEPHANIE MORRIS 15 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 5NT N 8C 8 150 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 33 | Q5 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ843 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | JT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | KJ96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT43 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A976 | Q853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 33 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 3 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |