WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (8-MAR-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANN MCGHEE / MICHAEL STONEMAN 1 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 3NT E QD 10 430 0 12 5 STEPHANIE MORRIS / GILLIAN MASON 2 DAPHNE BREADSELL / MARIANNE ELMER 4 E AS 11 150 6 6 4 LESLEY REX / MARGARET DALE 7 JANETTE RAGUSE / JOYCE DOUGLASS 3NT E 4S 9 400 3 9 6 JUDY VICKERS / VAL LOGAN 4 ANN O'LOUGHLIN / CAROL MCANULTY 3 S KC 9 140 10 2 7 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 6 FRANCES BROWN / GLENYS NORTON 3NT E 8S 9 400 3 9 3 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 5 FAY PETERSEN / GARY SANDLANT 3NT W 2S 8 50 8 4 2 MERL MAYES / JUDY HAPETA 3 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 5 E AS 8 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Q652 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | J863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | A95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT985 | AQ43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |