WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (15-MAR-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANN MCGHEE / MICHAEL STONEMAN 5 MARIE GILMORE / MERL MAYES 5X S 9C 10 100 12 0 5 STEPHANIE MORRIS / GILLIAN MASON 6 JANETTE RAGUSE / JOYCE DOUGLASS 6X S AS 10 300 10 2 4 ROBERT ANDERSON / MARY ANDERSON 4 DESLEY SUMMERS / ANN MORRIS 5 W 9H 11 650 8 4 3 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 2 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 4 E JD 13 710 4 8 6 GARY SANDLANT / FAY PETERSEN 1 FRANCES BROWN / GLENYS TIPLER 5 E 2D 13 710 4 8 7 MARGARET DALE / LESLEY REX 3 DAPHNE BREADSELL / MARIANNE ELMER 4 E 2D 13 710 4 8 2 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 7 VAL LOGAN / JUDY VICKERS 6 W 4C 12 1430 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | T | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ652 | KJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | AKQ86543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
6X by NS | -2 | -300 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -650 | 1 |
5 by EW | +2 | -710 | 1 |
4 by EW | +3 | -710 | 2 |
6 by EW | = | -1430 | 1 |