MONDAY - SECTION A (19-JUN-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GILLIAN MASON / JUDY CALDWELL 7 JANETTE RAGUSE / MARIANNE ELMER 2 S 6H 10 170 10 2 2 STEPHANIE MORRIS / MERL MAYES 1 ANNA MONKS / FRED WHITAKER 3 S JD 11 200 12 0 3 VAL LOGAN / DAPHNE BREADSELL 3 ROBERT ANDERSON / JUDY VICKERS 2 S 6H 8 110 6 6 4 LORRAINE BODY / KEV BODY 5 FRANCES BROWN / CHERYL BARNETT 2 N JC 6 100 0 12 5 CAROL MCANULTY / JOYCE DOUGLASS 8 PAUL JANSEN / MICHAEL STONEMAN 1NT N 4S 6 50 3 9 6 MARY ANDERSON / GLORIA DICKFOS 2 MARY ALLAN / SHERRYL BARBER 2 S 7S 9 140 8 4 7 LESLEY REX / KATHY FRANK 4 PAUL ALBION / PETER KRIKSCIUNAS 2 S 7C 7 50 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | Q9 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ76 | T832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | AQ7652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7652 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |