WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (12-JUL-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 1 ANN MCGHEE / MICHAEL STONEMAN 3NT N 4S 9 600 0 12 2 STEPHANIE MORRIS / GILLIAN MASON 3 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 3NT N 5S 11 660 10 2 3 MARIANNE ELMER / DAPHNE BREADSELL 5 DESLEY SUMMERS / ANN MORRIS 3NT N 9S 10 630 4 8 4 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 7 JANETTE RAGUSE / JOYCE DOUGLASS 3NT N 4S 10 630 4 8 5 JUDY HAPETA / ELIZABETH ROSSI 2 FAY PETERSEN / PAUL JANSEN 3NT N 5S 11 660 10 2 6 MARY ANDERSON / ROBERT ANDERSON 4 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 3NT S 4S 10 630 4 8 7 MERL MAYES / MARIE GILMORE 6 CAROL MCANULTY / LESLEY REX 3NT N 5S 11 660 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | QJ2 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | KT954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7652 | J98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T982 | Q75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |