WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (26-JUL-23)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANN MCGHEE / MICHAEL STONEMAN 4 JUDY CALDWELL / GLENYS TIPLER 3NT S 9C 10 430 10 2 2 STEPHANIE MORRIS / GILLIAN MASON 6 FRANCES BROWN / ANN O'LOUGHLIN 3NT N 4D 9 400 5 7 3 JUDY VICKERS / VAL LOGAN 1 KATHY FRANK / BARBARA NIOA 3NT S 6S 10 430 10 2 4 JUDY HAPETA / ANNE HAYWARD 3 DAPHNE BREADSELL / MARIANNE ELMER 1NT S 6S 9 150 2 10 5 MARY ANDERSON / ROBERT ANDERSON 5 JANETTE RAGUSE / JOYCE DOUGLASS 3NT S 8D 10 430 10 2 6 GLORIA DICKFOS / KEV BODY 7 MARIE GILMORE / MERL MAYES 3NT S 5C 8 50 0 12 7 PETER KRIKSCIUNAS / LORRAINE BODY 2 FAY PETERSEN / PAUL JANSEN 3NT N 2H 9 400 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | AQ84 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT76 | J3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | K62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | KT642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9765 | 842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 3 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |